Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jerseyville, IL 62052
$115,000
$137 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
840
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.182
Acres
Charming 2-bedroom home in Jerseyville offering comfort, space, and future potential! Inside, you’ll find a large living room with wood flooring perfect for relaxing or entertaining, an eat-in kitchen with plenty of space for gatherings, and the convenience of main floor laundry. This home also features an enclosed side porch, a detached 1-car garage, and a large level yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The full basement offers room to expand with potential for an additional bathroom and kitchenette—providing endless possibilities for extra living space, guests, or recreation. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home is full of potential!
Listed: May 14, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.